Future Readiness Assessment
My Future Readiness Assessment Results
Six technological and societal shifts are reshaping work, health, wealth, and human potential over the next decade. Peter H. Diamandis’s assessment, built for Abundance360, scores how you actually behave across those forks — twelve questions, about three minutes, no technical background required.
Overall profile
Catalyst
Active navigation of change
71%
Creators vs. Consumers
88%Architect
Aging vs. Longevity
75%Catalyst
Unplugged vs. Plugged In
63%Explorer
Earth vs. The Stars
75%Catalyst
Mortal vs. Digital
63%Explorer
Natural vs. Upgraded
63%Explorer
Your relationship with change
You have moved past the question of whether these shifts will happen. You are focused on how to navigate them strategically. You engage across most of these forks with genuine depth, and your awareness matches your action in most areas.
People at your level tend to find that the limiting factor is no longer information. You have plenty of information. The limiting factor is the quality of the people around you. The insights that matter most at this stage come from people who are a few steps ahead of you on the specific forks where you are still building, and from peers who are navigating the same decisions at the same level of intensity.
Seek them out. The pace of change makes isolation increasingly costly for people operating at your level.
Per-shift breakdown
Creators vs. Consumers
Architect
88%
You are operating at the leading edge of the creator economy. AI is woven into your creative and professional process at a fundamental level. At this point, your biggest opportunity is influence: shaping how your organization, industry, or community adopts these tools. The gap between you and the average professional is already significant. The question is how you use that advantage.
Aging vs. Longevity
Catalyst
75%
You take your healthspan seriously and you're already pursuing advanced strategies. You likely know more about longevity science than your doctor does. Your edge at this point comes from staying current with the clinical pipeline and connecting with communities where the latest research is being translated into actionable protocols. The field is moving fast enough that even well-informed people can fall behind in a matter of months.
Unplugged vs. Plugged In
Explorer
63%
You're following BCI developments with genuine interest and you've thought about what this technology could mean for cognition, productivity, and human capability. You're ahead of the curve. As the technology matures, the people who will navigate this fork best are those who have been paying attention long enough to distinguish real progress from hype. Keep building that foundation.
Earth vs. The Stars
Catalyst
75%
You're actively positioned in the space economy through investments, professional involvement, or serious strategic planning. You understand the launch cost trajectory, the commercial opportunities, and the timeline. Your advantage is that most people still think of space as distant and irrelevant. By the time they catch up, you'll have years of positioning, knowledge, and relationships that can't be replicated quickly.
Mortal vs. Digital
Explorer
63%
You've engaged with the science and philosophy of consciousness at a substantive level. You know something about connectomics, and you've thought about what it would mean to digitize a mind. You bring a more informed perspective to this fork than most people, and that matters. As the science advances, the people who have already grappled with the philosophical questions will be better equipped to navigate the practical ones.
Natural vs. Upgraded
Explorer
63%
You've engaged with genetic testing at a meaningful level, possibly through clinical-grade screening or by using genetic data to inform health decisions. You're ahead of most people in understanding what this technology can do today. The next frontier is the transition from reading genetic information to editing it: CRISPR therapies are moving through clinical trials across dozens of diseases, and the line between treatment and enhancement is a conversation worth having now.